Saturday, June 27, 2009

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Cara's Coming Home!!

Ok guys I'm ready to go home from the hospital!
I got you Papa. Let's go home!!
The pups smell something new!

Where have you guys been and who did you bring home?
(The pups will meet Cara later)
Hmm...I think something is wrong with the way I look?
Yup definitely something with my color!
Oh..I am yellow...Ok off to the Doctor to figure out what to do
Ah this is a tough life..I get to sunbath on my little light bed till I'm all better. Don't need no spoon full of sugar to help this medicine go down!

On my way to the doctor to see how I'm doing.
(I was doing a lot better!! Yeah!!)

Saturday, June 6, 2009

Cara's Second day!!

Sweet Cara resting during her second day! Like my red bow?
Proud Papa and his little girl!!Beautiful Mommy and beautiful Cara! They did so perfect yesterday!!

I am awake and wondering!!

Why are my hands covered up?!?

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Cara's first day with us!!

That was tough!! I'm gonna take a little nap in Mommy's Arms!
Oh my goodness!! I know I have hair but I'm so cold!! Please put my hat back on!
What in the world just happened to me?!?
I am so mad!!
Cara getting weighed for the first time!! Please don't make me!!
7.7 lbs and 20 inches!! I think she's a keeper!!
I am either a pilgram or a nun or a decide!
I just got my hair did!!